• +44 (0)1651 851636
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • 脸谱网

隐私政策

网上赌搏网站十大排行有限公司 Website 隐私政策

私隐政策声明

网上赌搏网站十大排行有限公司’s policy is to act in accordance with current legislation and to meet current best practice on the internet with regard to our use and handling of personal data. Our aim is to be responsible, relevant and secure when using your personal data.

网上赌搏网站十大排行有限公司 are committed to ensuring the continued protection of any personal data which we hold. On 25th May 2018, the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) took effect. The GDPR gives individuals in the EU more control over how their data is used and places certain obligations on businesses that process information of those individuals.

We hold various data on your organisation which may include the following:

  • 业务名称/地址
  • 网上赌搏十大网站人
  • Various Telephone numbers and Email addresses
  • 增值税和公司注册号
  • 银行账户详情

The information we hold is only used for the purposes of trading and communicating with yourselves and is stored within our secure network. We have never and will never share your data with a third party without your permission.

To comply with the new GDPR regulations we require your consent to us holding your data, if you do not respond to this information by return we will presume you consent.

If you do not consent or wish to check any data we hold please contact sales@murraymachinery.co.uk and we will kindly provide you with the information requested or remove your records from our database immediately.

Collection and use of personal data

We may need to know your personal details including your name, address and email address to provide you with information or reply to your queries. We may also collect and process data about you if you purchase spares online. We may use such personal data to provide you with details of matters that we feel may be of interest or use to you. You can opt out of receiving further information of this nature from 网上赌搏网站十大排行有限公司 by emailing us at the address below:
sales@murraymachinery.co.uk

饼干

When you use this website for the first time a cookie will be stored on your hard drive. The next time you 访问 the website (using the same computer) our server will recognise the cookie and provide us with information about your last 访问. This will enable registered users to access the website immediately without first having to provide a username and password and us to tailor the website to suit your interests. If you do not want a cookie to be stored on your hard drive you should select the appropriate options on your web browser. Please note, however, that this may prevent you from using the website properly or at all.

了解更多网上赌搏网站十大排行饼干的信息, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, 访问 www.allaboutcookies.org.

分享个人资料

We do not give out any of your personal information to third parties except as set out below. We reserve the right to release personal data when we believe that release is appropriate in order to comply with the law, or to enforce our terms and conditions, 或者保护权利, 财产, 或网上赌搏网站十大排行有限公司的安全, 网上赌搏网站十大排行的客户, 或其他第三方. We do not sell personal data about 网上赌搏网站十大排行的客户 to third parties. 然而, we may release personal data if we acquire any new businesses and/or sell all or part of our business.

个人资料的保障

We will take all reasonable precautions to ensure that all the personal data that you have submitted via the website remains confidential. As required by the Data Protection Act 1998 we have strict security procedures regarding the storage and disclosure of personal data. 例如, lxgzbo.landarzt-baldi.com is a secure site with full firewall protection.

你的权利和责任

You have the right to access the personal data which we hold about you and to have any errors corrected. It is your responsibility to ensure that we have correct contact information. This will enable us to provide you with the best service possible. If at any time you wish your personal data to be completely removed from all our systems, or if you just want to update any personal data we have about you, please email us at the address below:
sales@murraymachinery.co.uk

隐私的支持

Please contact us by any means if you are in any way unhappy and we are sure we can resolve any problems or issues you may have. If you are not satisfied with our response you may wish to contact the Information Commissioner at www.图标.政府.uk

网上赌搏网站十大排行有限公司
Dinneswood
Tarves
Ellon
阿伯丁郡
AB41 7 lr

电话:01651 851636
电子邮件: sales@murraymachinery.co.uk